4. LIGA - 13. KOLO
BCI Žilina - Čadca C 7:11 (Juráš 3,5, Ftorek 2, Stacho 1,5), Čadca D - Centrum Žilina F 8:10 (Marko 4, Molnár 3, Parač 2, Melzer 1), Centrum Žilina H - Stránske B 0:18 (R. Valuch ml. 4,5, Michal Matiašovský 4,5), Radoľa B - Stránske C 18:0, Višňové B – Centrum Žilina G 12:6, (Vojtyla 4,5, T. Kucko st. 3, Ďuratný 3, Valica 1,5 - Turian 2,5, O. Čutek ml. 2, Pijak 1, Čerňan 0,5), Snežnica B – Snežnica C 9:9.
1. Čadca C 13 13 0 0 185:49 39
2. Stránske B 13 12 0 1 198:36 37
3. Radoľa B 13 10 0 3 157:77 33
4. Višňové B 13 9 1 3 137:97 32
5. BCI Žilina 13 8 0 5 162:72 29
6. Snežnica B 13 4 3 6 91:143 24
7. Snežnica C 13 4 3 6 104:130 24
8. Centrum F 13 5 1 7 107:127 24
9. Centrum G 13 5 0 8 111:123 s3
10. Čadca D 13 3 0 10 96:138 19
11. Centrum H 13 1 0 12 28:206 15
12. Stránske C 13 0 0 13 28:206 13
5. LIGA - 13. KOLO
Višňové C - Čadca E 12:6 (M. Michalovič 4,5, Valica 3,5, Majtán 2,5, T. Kucko st. 1, Rudo Čulák 0,5), Strečno - Teplička nad Váhom B 6:12 (Zrelica 3, Tavač 1, Klocáň 1, Oberta 1 - Jaroš 4,5, Šeliga 3,5, Zajac 2,5, P. Markuš 1,5), Čierne - Centrum Žilina I 15:3 (Kraus 1, Holienčin 1, Frlička 1), Tepláreň Žilina C - Tepláreň Žilina B 9:9 (Urban 3,5, Černý 2, Hauser 2, Krasnec 1, Kysucký 0,5 - V. Kucko 3,5, Kupčák 3, Š. Brath 2, B. Brath 0,5), Zákopčie - Radoľa - odložené, Bytča C – voľno.
1. Zákopčie 11 11 0 0 152:46 33
2. Teplička B 12 9 0 3 128:88 30
3. Radoľa C 11 8 0 3 137:61 27
4. Čierne 12 6 1 5 110:106 25
5. Čadca E 12 6 1 5 108:108 25
6. Bytča C 11 5 2 4 106:92 23
7. Višňové C 12 4 2 6 99:117 22
8. Centrum I 12 4 1 7 95:121 21
9. Tepláreň B 12 3 2 7 77:139 20
10. Tepláreň C 12 1 2 9 69:147 16
11. Strečno 11 1 1 9 71:127 14
6. LIGA - 13. KOLO
Čadca G - Trnové B 7:11 (I. Danaj 3,5, M. Matúš 3,5, A. Broz 2, Tavač 2), Čadca F - Trnové A 6:12 (Danišek 4,5, Broz 3,5, L. Danaj 2,5, Kuba 1,5), Tepláreň Žilina D - Nesluša 3:15 (Čičút 2, Brathová 1), Teplička nad Váhom C – Rajec B 7:11 (Janiš 2,5, Šeligová 1,5, Frniak 1,5, T. Markuš 1,5 - Augustín 4, Jasenovec 4, Macák 3), Kysucký Lieskovec - Višňové D 13:5 (Robo Čulák 2, Rudo Čulák 2, Pagáč 1), Stránske D - CVČ Stará Bystrica 5:13 (Bohovič 4, M. Bachratý 1). (ii)
1. Trnové A 13 13 0 0 192:42 39
2. Nesluša 13 10 0 3 150:84 33
3. Čadca F 13 7 2 4 135:99 29
4. Rajec B 13 8 0 5 122:112 29
5. S. Bystrica 13 7 2 4 134:100 29
6. K. Lieskovec 13 7 2 4 138:96 29
7. Čadca G 13 6 0 7 118:116 25
8. Višňové D 13 6 0 7 102:132 25
9. Teplička C 13 5 1 7 112:122 24
10. Trnové B 12 2 1 9 70:146 17
11. Stránske D 13 2 1 10 75:159 18
12. Tepláreň D 13 0 0 13 45:189 13