2. liga
Revúca – Bytča B 7:11. Tornaľa – Bytča B 10:8.
4. liga
Čadca D – Radoľa B 7:11. Šustek 3,5, Kotrč 3, Svrče 2,5, Hunčík 2. Višňové B – Snežnica B 10:8. Vojtyla 3,5, Ďuratný 2,5, Valica 2,5, Kucko 1, Majtán 0,5 – Směták ml. 4, Matúš 2, Směták st. 1, Kaper 1. Centrum Žilina H – BCI Žilina 0:18. Ftorek 4,5, Juráš 4,5, Babík 4,5, Stacho 4,5. Centrum Žilina F – Čadca C 8:10. Parač 2, Bucha 2, Malzer 2, Molnár 2. Stránske B – Snežnica C 18:0. Hauer 4,5, Brodňan 4,5, Valuch ml. 4,5, Matiašovský 4,5. Stránske C – Centrum Žilina G 5:13. Ursík 2,5, Bohovič 1,5, Bachratý 1 – Čerňan 4, Čutek ml. 3,5, Turian 3,5, Fruček 2.
1. Čadca C 19 18 0 1 262:80 55
2. Stránske B 19 17 0 2 289:53 53
3. Radoľa B 19 15 0 4 223:119 49
4. BCI Žilina 19 13 0 6 249:93 45
5. Višňové B 19 12 1 6 183:159 44
6. Snežnica C 19 7 3 9 149:193 36
7. Žilina F 19 7 2 10 167:175 35
8. Žilina G 19 7 1 11 153:189 34
9. Snežnica B 19 6 3 10 139:203 34
10. Čadca D 19 5 0 14 142:200 29
11. Žilina H 19 2 0 17 48:294 23
12. Stránske C 19 0 0 19 48:294 19
5. liga
Radoľa C – Teplička nad Váhom B 6:12. Jaroš 4,5, Zajac 3, Markuš 2,5, Šeliga 2. Višňové C – Zákopčie 7:11. Valica 2,5, Majtán 2, Kucko 2, Michalovič 0,5. Čadca E – Centrum Žilina I 9:9. Frlička 2,5, Platzner 2,5, Kraus 2, Holienčin 2.
1. Zákopčie 17 17 0 0 234:72 51
2. Teplička n/V 18 13 0 5 187:137 44
3. Radoľa C 17 12 0 5 202:104 41
4. Čadca E 17 8 2 7 151:155 35
5. Višňové C 18 7 3 8 156:168 35
6. Čierne 17 7 3 7 151:155 34
7. Bytča C 16 7 2 7 146:142 32
8. Žilina I 17 4 2 11 131:175 27
9. Žilina B 15 3 2 10 86:184 23
10. Strečno 15 3 1 11 104:166 22
11. Žilina C 16 1 3 12 94:194 21
6. liga
Čadca G – Čadca F 9:9. Teplička n/V C – Stránske D 17:1. Šeligová 4,5, Janiš 4,5, Frniak 4,5, Makkuš 3, Markuš 0,5 – Ďurec 1. Rajec B – Trnové A 4:14.
Augustín 3, Macák 1 – Danišek 4,5, Danaj 3,5, Broz 3,5, Kuba 2,5. Višňové D – Stará Bystrica 8:10. Čulák Rudo 3, Čulák Robo 3, Michalovič 2. Kysucký Lieskovec – Nesluša 12:6. (ii)
1. Trnové A 19 18 0 1 278:64 55
2. St. Bystrica 19 12 3 4 205:137 46
3. Kys. Liesk. 19 12 3 4 209:133 46
4. Čadca F 19 11 3 5 197:145 44
5. Nesluša 19 11 1 7 194:148 42
6. Rajec B 19 10 1 8 178:164 40
7. Čadca G 19 9 1 9 174:168 38
8. Tepl. n/V C 19 8 1 10 173:169 36
9. Višňové D 19 7 2 10 147:195 35
10. Trnové B 18 4 2 12 123:201 28
11. Stránske D 19 2 1 16 94:248 23
12. Žilina D 18 0 0 18 62:262 18