1. liga
ŠKST Centrum Žilina – Rimavská Sobota 7:7. Dusa 2, Řiha 2, Mráz 1,5, Kucko 1,5. ŠKST Centrum Žilina – Krupina 7:7. Dusa 2, Řiha 2, Mráz 1,5, Kucko 1, Krajči 0,5.
4. liga
Snežnica C – Čadca C 3:15. Mintál 1, Jirásek 1, Nagy 1. BCI Žilina – Centrum Žilina F 18:0. Rapán 4,5, Stacho 4,5, Babík 4,5, Juráš 4,5. Čadca D – Višňové B 10:8. Vojtyla 3, Ďuratný 3, Pagáč 2. Centrum Žilina G – Centrum Žilina H 11:7. Čerňan 4, Pijak 4, Čutek ml. 2, Fruček 1 – Jelšík 2,5, Smatana 1,5, Smatana Martin 1,5, Gabarík ml 1,5. Radoľa B – Stránske B 9:9. Brodňan 3, Matiašovský 3, Valuch ml. 2,5, Ursík 0,5. Snežnica B – Stránske C 18:0.
1. Čadca C 22 21 0 1 310:86 64
2. Stránske B 22 17 1 4 314:82 57
3. Radoľa B 22 17 1 4 261:135 57
4. BCI Žilina 22 16 0 6 291:105 54
5. Višňové B 22 12 1 9 200:196 47
6. Snežnica C 22 9 3 10 176:220 43
7. Žilina G 22 9 1 12 182:214 41
8. Snežnica B 22 8 2 12 187:209 40
9. Žilina F 22 8 2 12 187:209 40
10. Čadca D 22 7 0 15 166:230 36
11. Žilina H 22 2 0 20 64:332 26
12. Stránske C 22 0 0 22 52:344 22
5. liga
Tepláreň Žilina B – Centrum Žilina I 3:15. Brathová 1, Brath 1, Brath 1 – Platzner 4, Frlička 4,5, Holienčin 3,5, Kraus 2,5, Jakubík 0,5. Višňové C – Strečno 10:8. Kucko st. 3, Michalovič 2,5, Majtán 2,5, Valica 1,5, Čulár 1 – Oberta 3,5, Zrelica 3,5, Klocáň 1. Čierne – Čadca E 9:9. Tepláreň Žilina C – Radoľa C 7:11. Zákopčie – Bytča C 14:4. Kalman 3, Adamov 1. Teplička nad Váhom B – voľno.
1. Zákopčie 20 20 0 0 273:87 60
2. Teplička n/V B 20 15 0 5 211:149 50
3. Radoľa C 20 14 0 6 235:125 48
4. Čierne 20 9 4 7 182:178 42
5. Čadca E 20 9 4 7 180:180 42
6. Bytča C 20 9 2 9 187:173 40
7. Višňové C 20 8 3 9 171:189 39
8. Žilina I 20 6 2 12 165:195 34
9. Strečno 20 5 1 14 152:208 31
10. Žilina B 20 3 3 14 104:256 29
11. Žilina C 20 1 3 16 120:240 25
Do 4. ligy postupujú: Slávia Zákopčie a TJ Družstevník Teplička nad Váhom B.
6. liga
Tepláreň Žilina D – Čadca F 5:13.
Čičút 1,5, Strapáč 1,5, Brathová 1, Brath 1. Teplička nad Váhom C – Trnové B 10:8. Frniak 3, Markuš 3, Šeligová 2, Janiš 2 – Broz 3,5, Danaj 2,5, Matúš 1,5, Tavač 0,5. Trnové A – CVČ Stará Bystrica 7:11. Danaj 2, Broz 2, Danišek 2, Kuba1. Kysucký Lieskovec – Čadca G 11:7. Nesluša – Rajec B 8:10.
Augustín 4,5, Macák 4,5, Smieško 1. Stránske D – Višňové D 7:11. Bohovič 2, Rezetka 2, Bachratý 2, Bachratá 1 – Čulák Róbert 4,5, Čulák Rudolf 4,5, Michalovič 1,5, Kurta 0,5.
1. Trnové A 22 20 0 2 311:85 62
2. Stará Bystrica 22 15 3 4 245:151 55
3. Kysucký Lieskovec 22 15 3 4 251:145 55
4. HCH Čadca F 22 13 3 6 229:167 51
5. Rajec B 22 12 1 9 204:192 47
6. Nesluša 22 11 1 10 212:184 45
7. Čadca G 22 11 1 10 207:189 45
8. Teplička n/V C 22 10 1 11 201:195 43
9. Višňové D 22 9 2 11 178:218 42
10. Trnové B 22 5 2 15 150:246 34
11. Stránske D 22 2 1 19 113:283 26
12. Tepláreň D 22 0 0 22 75:321 22
Do 5. ligy postupujú: Trnové A
a Stará Bystrica.(ii)